2014 Minnesota Selects™ Girls Schedule and Results

March 28, 29, 30, 2014

St. Cloud, Minnesota

Boys @ Herb Brooks NHC / Girls @ St. Cloud MAC

2014 Results:
2004 Girls 2003 Girls 2002 Girls 2001 Girls 2000 Girls

Previous Festivals:
Boys 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
Girls 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014


Results Guide: Find your team in the left-most column.  Read across the chart, left-to-right, to find your team's opponents, your schedule, and your game scores. (Your team's score will be listed first.)  Click on your opponent's name to find the game scoresheet.   Rules

2004 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 04 Fri / 11:45AM Torrey Sat / 8:15AM Torrey Sat / 5:30PM Torrey 0 4th
East  (g# 6) 1 - 4 West  (g# 18) 0 - 5 South  (g# 28) 2 - 5
South 04 Fri / 11:30AM Ritsche Sat / 8:00AM Ritsche Sat / 5:30PM Torrey 3 3rd
West  (g# 5) 2 - 5 East  (g# 17) 2 - 2 North  (g# 28) 5 - 2
East 04 Fri / 11:45AM Torrey Sat / 8:00AM Ritsche Sat / 5:15PM Ritsche 2nd
North  (g# 6) 4 - 1 South  (g# 17) 2 - 2 West (g# 27) 3 - 3
West 04 Fri / 11:30AM Ritsche Sat / 8:15AM Torrey Sat / 5:15PM Ritsche 5 1st
South  (g# 5) 5 - 2 North (g# 18) 5 - 0 East  (g# 27) 3 - 3
Back to Top
Sun / 7:45AM / Ritsche Sun / 8:00AM / Torrey
South  3     West  3
3rd Place South 1st Place East
North  2 Consolation Champion East  4

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 31) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 32)

2003 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 03 Fri / 1:15PM Torrey Fri / 8:00PM Torrey Sat / 11:30AM Torrey 1 4th
East  (g# 8) 2 - 3 South  (g# 16) 2 - 10 West  (g# 22) 4 - 4
South 03 Fri / 1:00PM Ritsche Fri / 8:00PM Torrey Sat / 11:15AM Ritsche 4 1st
West  (g# 7) 2 - 4 North  (g# 16) 10 - 2 East  (g# 21) 5 - 3
East 03 Fri / 1:15PM Torrey Fri / 7:45PM Ritsche Sat / 11:15AM Ritsche 4 2nd
North  (g# 8) 3 - 2 West  (g# 15) 2 - 0 South  (g# 21) 2 - 5
West 03 Fri / 1:00PM Ritsche Fri / 7:45PM Ritsche Sat / 11:30AM Torrey 3 3rd
South  (g# 7) 4 - 2 East  (g# 15) 0 - 2 North  (g# 22) 4 - 4

Back to Top

Sun / 9:30AM / Ritsche Sun / 9:45AM / Torrey
West  2 (OT)   South  3  (OT) (SO)
3rd Place North 1st Place South
North  3 (OT) Consolation Champion East  2  (OT) (SO)

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 33) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 34)

2002 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 02 Fri / 2:45PM Torrey Sat / 9:45AM Torrey Sat / 7:20PM Torrey 3 3rd
East  (g# 10) 8 - 2 South  (g# 20) 4 - 4 West  (g# 30) 2 - 6
South 02 Fri / 2:30PM Ritsche Sat / 9:45AM Torrey Sat / 7:05PM Ritsche 5 1st
West  (g# 9) 3 - 1 North  (g# 20) 4 - 4 East (g# 29) 2 - 1
East 02 Fri / 2:45PM Torrey Sat / 9:30AM Ritsche Sat / 7:05PM Ritsche 0 4th
North  (g# 10) 2 - 8 West  (g# 19) 2 - 6 South  (g# 29) 1 - 2
West 02 Fri / 2:30PM Ritsche Sat / 9:30AM Ritsche Sat / 7:20PM Torrey 4 2nd
South  (g# 9) 1 - 3 East  (g# 19) 6 - 2 North  (g# 30) 6 - 2

Back to Top

Sun / 11:15AM / Ritsche Sun / 11:30AM / Torrey
North  5 (OT)   South  1
3rd Place North 1st Place West
East  4 (OT) Consolation Champion West  4

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 35) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 36)

2001 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 01 Fri / 8:00AM Ritsche Fri / 4:15PM Ritsche Sat / 1:20PM Torrey 0 4th
South  (g# 1) 3 - 6 East  (g# 11) 1 - 2 West  (g# 24) 0 - 3
South 01 Fri / 8:00AM Ritsche Fri / 4:30PM Torrey Sat / 1:05PM Ritsche 2 3rd
North (g# 1) 6 - 3 West (g# 12) 0 - 4 East (g# 23) 1 - 3
East 01 Fri / 8:15AM Torrey Fri / 4:15PM Ritsche Sat / 1:05PM Ritsche 4 2nd
West  (g# 2) 2 - 3 North  (g# 11) 2 - 1 South  (g# 23) 3 - 1
West 01 Fri / 8:15AM Torrey Fri / 4:30PM Torrey Sat / 1:20PM Torrey 6 1st
East  (g# 2) 3 - 2 South  (g# 12) 4 - 0 North  (g# 24) 3 - 0

Back to Top

Sun / 1:15PM / Ritsche Sun / 1:30PM / Torrey
 South  3    West  7
3rd Place  South 1st Place West
 North  2 Consolation Champion East  1

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 37) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 38)

2000 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 00 Fri / 9:45AM Ritsche Fri / 6:15PM Torrey Sat / 3:10PM Ritsche 4th
South  (g# 3) 2 - 4 East  (g# 14) 4 - 4 West  (g# 25) 1 - 2
South 00 Fri / 9:45AM Ritsche Fri / 6:00PM Ritsche Sat / 3:25PM Torrey 4 2nd
North  (g# 3) 4 - 2 West  (g# 13) 2 - 3 East  (g# 26) 1 - 0
East 00 Fri / 10:00AM Torrey Fri / 6:15PM Torrey Sat / 3:25PM Torrey 3 3rd
West (g# 4) 2 - 1 North  (g# 14) 4 - 4 South  (g# 26) 0 - 1
West 00 Fri / 10:00AM Torrey Fri / 6:00PM Ritsche Sat / 3:10PM Ritsche 4 1st
East  (g# 4) 1 - 2 South  (g# 13) 3 - 2 North  (g# 25) 2 - 1
Back to Top
Sun / 3:15PM / Ritsche Sun / 3:30PM / Torrey
East  1 (OT)    West   3
3rd Place

North

1st Place West
North  2 (OT) Consolation Champion  South  1

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 39) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 40)

Round Robin Play: The 1st and 2nd place teams will advance to the divisional Championship Game, and the 3rd and 4th place teams will play in the Consolation Game. 

Results Guide: Find your team in the left-most column.  Read across the chart, left-to-right, to find your team's opponents, your schedule, and the game scores. (Your team's score will be listed first.)  Click on your opponent's name to find your RinkWriter® game scoresheet.

Points are awarded as follows:  Win = 2 points   Tie = 1 point   Loss = 0 points               Rules