2017-18 Scoreboard
This Week...
Click on a link to view game scoresheet ... refresh?

Fri, Feb 23 

Waconia vs. Orono (2A)
Providence Academy vs. Minneapolis (2A)
North Dakota Boys State Tournament
Grafton-PR 2 vs. Jamestown 4
Dickinson 1 vs. Bismarck High 4
Fargo Davies 2 vs. Bismarck Century 6
G.F. Red River 0 vs. G.F. Central 7
North Dakota Girls State Tournament
Fargo Davies 2 vs. Fargo North-South 5
West Fargo 0 vs. Bismarck 4
Mandan 2 vs. Minot 5
Dickinson 4 vs. Grand Forks 1

Thu, Feb 22 

Chisago Lakes 3 @ Princeton 1 (5A)
Northern Lakes 3 @ Monticello 8 (5A)
North Dakota Boys State Tournament
Grafton-PR 1  vs. Bismarck Century 6 (B)(ND State)
Jamestown 0 vs. Fargo Davies 8 (B)(ND State)
Dickinson 0 vs. G.F. Central 7l (B)(ND State)
G.F. Red River 4 vs. Bismarck High 2 (B)(ND State)
North Dakota Girls State Tournament
Mandan 2 vs. Fargo North-South 11 (G)(ND State)
Minot 0 vs. Fargo Davies 2 (G)(ND State)
Dickinson0 vs. Bismarck 3 (G)(ND State)
Grand Forks 1 vs. West Fargo 4 (G)(ND State)

Tue, Feb 20 

Bemidji 1 @ Brainerd 4 (8AA)
Roseau 1 @ St. Cloud Tech-Apollo 7 (8AA)
Buffalo 3 @ St. Michael-Albertville 5 (8AA)
Wadena-DC 0 @ SC Cathedral 15 (6A)
Prairie Centre 0 @ Sartell 8 (6A)
River Lakes 3 @ Little Falls 2 (6A)
Fergus Falls 2 @ Alexandria 6 (6A)
Fairmont 2 @ Willmar 7 (3A)
Moose Lake 2 @ Sauk Rapids 12 (5A)

Sat, Feb 17 

Gustavus 1 @ St. John's 2
ND East Regional Tournament
ND West Regional Tournament
Benilde-SM 0 @ B. Jefferson 0 (OT)
Morris-Benson  0 @ Prairie Centre 7 (6A)
Bottineau-R 2 vs. Jamestown 4 (NDWR)
Minot 1 vs. Dickinson 6 (NDWR)
Bismarck Century 4 vs. Bismarck H. 2 (NDWR)
Grafton-PR 4 vs. Fargo North 2  (NDER)
G.F. Red River 4 vs. Devils Lake 0 (NDER)
G.F. Central 1 vs. Fargo Davies 0 (NDER)

Fri, Feb 16 - Boys

ND East Regional Tournament
ND West Regional Tournament
WF Sheyenne 3 vs. Devils Lake 5 (NDER)
Fargo S.-S 0 vs. Grafton-PR 3 (NDER)
GF Central 3 vs. Fargo N. 0 (NDER)
GF Red River 1 vs. Fargo Davies 2 (NDER)
Williston 1 vs. Dickinson 4 (NDWR)
Mandan 2 vs. Bottineau-R 3 (NDWR)
Bis Century 8 vs. Jamestown 1 (NDWR)
Bismarck H. 4 vs. Minot 1 (NDWR)

Thu, Feb 15

ND West Regional Tournament (B)
Williston 1 vs. Bismarck Century 15 (NDWR) (B)
Jamestown 4 vs. Dickinson 3 (NDWR) (B)
Mandan 0 vs Bismarck High 5 (NDWR) (B)
Bottineau-R 0 vs. Minot 10 (NDWR) (B)
Rogers 0 @ St. Michael-A 6 (B)
Willmar 3 @ Sauk Rapids-R 11 (B)
Tech-Apollo 0 @ Brainerd 4 (B)
Detroit Lakes 2 @ Little Falls 4 (B)
SC Cathedral 7 @ Monticello 2 (B)
Chanhassen 6 @ B. Kennedy 0  (B)
Roseau 6 @ Crookston 1 (B)
MN Girls Section 6A (G)
MN Girls Section 5A (G)
River Lakes 0 @ Alexandria 3 (G)
Breck 3 vs. Orono 2 (OT) (G)

 Wed, Feb 14 - Girls

MN Girls Section 6AA (G)
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 vs. Edina 5 (6AA)
Wayzata 2 vs. Blake School 4 (6AA)

Tue, Feb 13

ND East Regional Tournament (B)
Fargo South-S 0 @ G.F. Red River 7 (NDER) (B)
W.F. Sheyenne 0 @ G.F. Central 7 (NDER) (B)
Grafton-PR 2 @ Fargo Davies 7 (NDER) (B)
Devils Lake 2 @ Fargo North 6 (NDER) (B)
Willmar 2 @ Fergus Falls 8 (B)
Chaska 5 @ B. Kennedy 1 (B)
St. Michael-A 4 @ Brainerd 1 (B)
Windom 1 @ New Ulm 3 (B)
Little Falls 2 @ Princeton 3 (B)
Monticello 1 @ Sartell 2 (B)
Becker-BL 0 @ Sauk Rapids-R 3 (B)
Holy Family 6 @ SC Cathedral 3 (B)
Park Rapids @ Detroit Lakes (B)
MN Girls Section 5A (G)
MN Girls Section 6A (G)
MN Girls Section 8AA (G)
New Ulm 4 @ Hutchinson 1 (2A) (G)
Willmar 1 @ Alexandria 2 (6A) (G)
River Lakes 3 @ Fergus Falls 2 (OT) (6A) (G)
Moorhead 0 @ Brainerd-LF 6 (8AA) (G)
SC Icebreakers 2 @ Roseau 3 (8AA) (G)
Devils Lake 4 @ Jamestown 0 (G)
Mandan 1 @ Minot 5 (G)
Grand Forks 0 @ West Fargo 7 (G)
Chisago Lakes 0 vs. Breck School 10 (5A) (G)
Holy Angels 0 vs. Orono 3 (5A) (G)

Sat, Feb 10 

ND East Region (B)
Mahtomedi 4 @ SC Cathedral 2 (B)
Sartell 3 @ Fergus Falls 0 (B)
St. Louis Park 2 @ B. Jefferson 8 (B)
West Fargo 1 @ W.F. Sheyenne 5 (NDER) (B)
Buffalo 0 @ St. Michael-Albertville 4 (B)
International Falls 1 @ Crookston 4 (B)
Roch Lourdes 2 @ Holy Angels 8 (B)
MN Girls Section 6AA (G)
MN Girls Section 8AA (G)
Grand Forks 0 @ Bismarck 6 (G)
West Fargo 3 @ Minot 0 (G)
Dickinson 1  Fargo Davies 3 (G)
Armstrong-C 0 vs. Edina 14 (6AA) (G)
Hopkins-Park 2 vs. Cretin-DH 3 (6AA) (G)
Benilde-SM 2 vs. Wayzata 3 (6AA) (G)
Minnehaha 0 vs. Blake School 10 (6AA) (G)
Sartell-SR 0 vs. SC Icebreakers 2 (8AA) (G)
Buffalo 1 @ Brainerd-LF 6 (8AA) (G)
Moorhead 3 @ N. Wright County 1 (8AA) (G)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
 
2017-18 Scoreboard

Click on a link to view game scoresheet ... refresh?

Minnesota HS Tournaments
Youth Tournaments
What is RinkWriter®?

What is a RW Scoresheet?  (video 4:15)

RinkWriter® has been used for all high school game at the St. Cloud MAC since 2001.  It has also been used for numerous youth hockey tournaments.

RinkWriter® is a user friendly tool for the rink-side scorekeeper and it produces an accurate, clean, smudge-free hockey scoresheet.

RinkWriter® scoresheets can be printed and distributed to the teams between periods.

RinkWriter® has been used, field tested, and updated since 2001.

RinkWriter® is a tool designed specifically for the rink-side hockey scorekeeper / announcer.

RinkWriter® has produced thousands of official rink-side hockey scoresheets for collegiate, high school, & youth hockey games.

RinkWriter® creates official rink-side hockey scoresheets.

You may find uploaded game scoresheets on your smart phone.  No app required.

RinkWriter® has been offering teams the free option to upload their scoresheets to the RinkWriter® 2017-18 Scoreboard.

Posting scoresheets to the RinkWriter® 2017-18 Scoreboard is optional...but appreciated by fans and the media.

During 2017, 34,725 unique individuals visited the RinkWriter® website.  

RinkWriter® invites you to purchase a license and to become a member of its team. 

With an Arena Site License, RinkWriter® may be used for any or all games being played at your arena.

2016-17 Scoreboard
 
 
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

    

 


North Dakota HS Tournaments

Import Rosters

Help/Support
Contact Us
License Options
Video Instructions
Printable Instructions
Learn More...
Thank You

Video Instructions/Help

Hockey scorekeepers may use RinkWriter® with or without the Internet. 

The hockey scoresheets that you find on RinkWriter's® scoreboard have been created and uploaded by actual rink-side hockey scorekeepers.  If you like your scoresheets, Thank your scorekeeper.

Your clean and smudge free RinkWriter® hockey scoresheet may be used for updating other data base web sites.

It works best to print your RinkWriter® hockey scoresheets as PDF files.

Print paper copies of your hockey scoresheets directly from the software  or from your PDF files.  

PDF files can be sent as e-mail attachments, or they may be uploaded to a web site.2015 Minnesota Pee Wee B West Region

Paper copies of your hockey scoresheets may be given to both teams and/or the media immediately after each period.

Your scoresheets may be uploaded to RinkWriter's® scoreboard.

You may create multiple folders on your desktop for collegiate, high school, bantam, peewee, and/or squirt games...and others.

For high school games, set up one folder for your JV games and another folder for your varsity games.

Each team may have its own folder on the desktop.

For festivals and tournaments, it works great to have multiple folders on your desktop...one folder for each game.

Games may be set up ahead of time.  Each folder may contain a single game.

RinkWriter® has been the official rink-side scoresheet for:

  • the USA Selects in St. Cloud since 2003.

  • the Minnesota Selects since 2006.

  • the North Dakota State Hockey Tournaments since 2005, and

  • thousands of youth and high school games.

RinkWriter® was designed and developed by a  retired high school mathematics and computer programming teacher.  He was also an assistant boys high school hockey coach, statistician, scorekeeper, and announcer.

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx