2018-19 MN Girls High School Rosters
  1. From the list below, find the roster you wish to import.
  2. You must "Replace" any previous version of the roster.
  3. Right click and "Save as..." to download the desired roster.
  4. Save the roster into your "Downloads" folder. 
  5. Copy the roster from your "Downloads" folder.
  6. Paste it into your desktop "RinkWriter/app.pathRW02/Teams/HS" folder.
  7. "Replace" any previous version of the roster.

  1. Run RinkWriter and open the "Teams" window. 
  2. Select: 
    • Girls
    • High School
    • Regular Season ...and then select the...
    • Exact Team Name as shown below (Add the team name if necessary).
  3. Return to the Main Menu and open the "Rosters" window.
  4. The roster should be there and ready to use.

Exact Team Names being used by RinkWriter

        MN Girls' H.S. Rosters           MN Girls' H.S. Rosters       MN Girls' H.S. Rosters
  Academy of Holy Angels   Faribault   Orono
  Albert Lea   Farmington   Osseo-Park Center
  Alexandria   Fergus Falls   Owatonna
  Andover   Forest Lake   Park
  Anoka   Grand Rapids-G   Park Rapids
  Apple Valley   Hastings   Prairie Centre
  Armstrong-Cooper   Henry Sibley   Princeton-BL-B
  Austin   Hibbing-Chisholm   Prior Lake
  Bemidji   Hill-Murray   Proctor-Hermantown
  Benilde-St. Margaret's   Holy Family-Waconia   Red Wing
  Blaine   Hopkins-Park   River Lakes
  Blake School   Hutchinson   Rochester Century
  Bloomington Jefferson   International Falls   Rochester Lourdes
  Brainerd-LF   Irondale-SA   Rochester John Marshall
  Breck School   Lakeville North   Rochester Mayo
  Buffalo-ML   Lakeville South   Rogers
  Burnsville   Litchfield-DC   Roseau
  Cambridge-I-M-PC   Luverne   Rosemount
  Centennial   Mahtomedi   Roseville
  Champlin Park-Coon Rapids   Mankato East-Loyola   Sartell-Sauk Rapids
  Chaska-Chanhassen   Mankato West   Shakopee
  Chisago Lakes   Maple Grove   Simley
  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton   Marshall   South St. Paul
  Cretin-Durham Hall   Minneapolis   Spring Lake Park
  Crookston   Minnehaha United   St. Cloud Icebreakers
  Delano-Rockford   Minnesota River   St. Francis-NB
  Detroit Lakes   Minnetonka   St. Paul Blades
  Dodge County   Moorhead   St. Paul United
  Duluth Marshall   Moose Lake   Stillwater
  Duluth Northern Stars   Morris-Benson   Thief River Falls
  Eagan   Mound-Westonka   Totino-Grace
  East Grand Forks   Mounds View   Warroad
  East Ridge   New Prague   Waseca
  Eastview   New Ulm   Wayzata
  Eden Prairie   North-Tartan   White Bear Lake
  Edina   North Metro  

Willmar

  Elk River-Zimmerman   Northern Lakes   Windom
  Eveleth-Gilbert   North Shore   Winona-Cotter
  Fairmont   North Wright County   Woodbury
    Northfield   Worthington
     
     
  xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx