2018-19 MN Girls High School Rosters
  1. From the list below, find the roster you wish to import.
  2. You must "Replace" any previous version of the roster.
  3. Download the roster you wish to import.
  4. Copy and Paste it into your "RinkWriter/app.pathRW02/Teams/HS" folder.
  5. "Replace" any previous version of the roster.

  1. Run RinkWriter and open the "Teams" window. 
  2. Select: 
    • Girls
    • High School
    • Regular Season ...and then select the...
    • Exact Team Name as shown below (Add the team name in the "Teams" window if necessary).
  3. Return to RinkWriter's Main Menu and open the "Rosters" window.
  4. The new roster should be there and ready to use.

Exact Team Names being used by RinkWriter in 2018-19

        MN Girls' H.S. Rosters           MN Girls' H.S. Rosters       MN Girls' H.S. Rosters
  Academy of Holy Angels   Faribault   Osseo-Park Center
  Albert Lea   Farmington   Owatonna
  Alexandria   Fergus Falls   Park
  Andover   Forest Lake   Park Rapids
  Anoka   Grand Rapids-G   Prairie Centre
  Apple Valley   Hastings   Princeton-BL-B
  Armstrong-Cooper   Henry Sibley   Prior Lake
  Austin   Hibbing-Chisholm   Proctor-Hermantown
  Bemidji   Hill-Murray   Red Wing
  Benilde-St. Margaret's   Holy Family Catholic   River Lakes
  Blaine   Hopkins-Park   Rochester Century
  Blake School   Hutchinson   Rochester Lourdes
  Bloomington Jefferson   International Falls   Rochester John Marshall
  Brainerd-LF   Irondale-SA   Rochester Mayo
  Breck School   Lakeville North   Rogers
  Buffalo-ML   Lakeville South   Roseau
  Burnsville   Litchfield-DC   Rosemount
  Cambridge-I-M-PC   Luverne   Roseville
  Centennial   Mahtomedi   Sartell-Sauk Rapids
  Champlin Park-Coon Rapids   Mankato East-Loyola   Shakopee
  Chaska-Chanhassen   Mankato West   Simley
  Chisago Lakes   Maple Grove   South St. Paul
  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton   Marshall   Spring Lake Park
  Cretin-Durham Hall   Minneapolis   St. Cloud Icebreakers
  Crookston   Minnehaha United   St. Francis-NB
  Delano-Rockford   Minnesota River   St. Paul Blades
  Detroit Lakes   Minnetonka   St. Paul United
  Dodge County   Moorhead   Stillwater
  Duluth Marshall   Moose Lake   Thief River Falls
  Duluth Northern Stars   Morris-Benson   Totino-Grace
  Eagan   Mound-Westonka   Waconia
  East Grand Forks   Mounds View   Warroad
  East Ridge   New Prague   Waseca
  Eastview   New Ulm   Wayzata
  Eden Prairie   North-Tartan   White Bear Lake
  Edina   Northern Lakes  

Willmar

  Elk River-Zimmerman   North Shore   Windom
  Eveleth-Gilbert   North Wright Co.   Winona-Cotter
  Fairmont   Northfield   Woodbury
    Orono   Worthington
     
     
  xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx