2018-19 MN Boys High School Rosters

  1. From the list below, find the roster you wish to import.
  2. You must "Replace" any previous version of the roster.
  3. Download the roster you wish to import.
  4. Copy and Paste it into your "RinkWriter/app.pathRW02/Teams/HS" folder.
  5. "Replace" any previous version of the roster.

  1. Run RinkWriter and open the "Teams" window. 
  2. Select: 
    • Boys
    • High School
    • Regular Season ...and then select the...
    • Exact Team Name as shown below (Add the team name in the "Teams" window if necessary).
  3. Return to RinkWriter's Main Menu and open the "Rosters" window.
  4. The new roster should be there and ready to use.

Exact Team Names being used by RinkWriter in 2018-19

  Academy of Holy Angels   Gentry Academy   Prairie Centre
  Albert Lea   Grand Rapids   Princeton
  Alexandria   Greenway-Nash-Kee   Prior Lake
  Andover   Hastings   Proctor
  Anoka   Henry Sibley   Providence Academy
  Apple Valley   Hermantown   Red Lake Falls
  Armstrong-Cooper   Hibbing-Chisholm   Red Wing
  Austin   Hill-Murray   Redwood Valley
  Bagley-Fosston   Holy Family Catholic   River Lakes
  Becker-Big Lake   Hopkins   Rochester Century
  Bemidji   Hutchinson   Rochester John Marshall
  Benilde-St. Margaret's   International Falls   Rochester Lourdes-D-E
  Blaine   Irondale-St. Anthony   Rochester Mayo
  Blake School   Kittson County   Rogers
  Bloomington Jefferson   La Crescent   Roseau
  Bloomington Kennedy   Lake of the Woods   Rosemount
  Brainerd   Lakeville North   Roseville
  Breck School   Lakeville South   Sartell-St. Stephen
  Breckenridge-Wahpeton   Legacy Christian   Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Buffalo   Litchfield-DC    Shakopee
  Burnsville   Little Falls   Simley
  Cambridge-Isanti   Luverne   South St. Paul
  Centennial   Mahtomedi   Southwest Christian
  Champlin Park   Mankato East-Loyola   Spring Lake Park
  Chanhassen   Mankato West   St. Cloud Cathedral
  Chaska   Maple Grove   St. Cloud Tech-Apollo
  Chisago Lakes   Marshall   St. Francis
  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton   Minneapolis   St. Louis Park
  Coon Rapids   Minnehaha Academy   St. Michael-Albertville
  Cretin-Durham Hall   Minnesota River   St. Paul Academy-S
  Crookston   Minnetonka   St. Paul Highland Park-C
  Delano   Monticello   St. Paul Johnson
  Detroit Lakes   Moorhead   St. Thomas Academy
  Dodge County   Moose Lake   Stillwater
  Duluth Denfeld   Mora-Milaca   Tartan
  Duluth East   Morris-Benson   Thief River Falls
  Duluth Marshall   Mounds View   Totino-Grace
  Eagan   Mound-Westonka   Virginia-MI-B
  East Grand Forks   New Prague   Waconia
  East Ridge   New Ulm   Wadena-DC
  Eastview   North   Warroad
  Eden Prairie   North Branch   Waseca
  Edina   North Shore   Wayzata
  Elk River-Zimmerman   Northern Lakes   White Bear Lake
  Ely-Tower-Soudan   Northfield   Willmar
  Eveleth-Gilbert   Orono   Windom
  Fairmont   Osseo   Winona-Cotter
  Faribault   Owatonna   Woodbury
  Farmington   Park   Worthington
  Fergus Falls   Park Rapids  
  Forest Lake   Pine City  
  xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx